Order of voting and spokespersons

Andy on Sat, 05/12/2018 - 12:05

1. Ukraine - Nataliia Zhyzhchenko - Lead singer of 2017 interval act ONUKA
2. Azerbaijan - Asadov Tural - TV presenter
3. Belarus - NAVIBAND - Belarusian Eurovision 2017 participant
4. San Marino - John Kennedy O'Connor - Eurovision historian
5. The Netherlands - OG3NE - Dutch 2017 participant
6. F.Y.R. Macedonia - Jana Burcheska - Macedonian 2017 participant
7. Malta - Lara Azzopardi - Actress and TV presenter
8. Georgia - Tako Gachechiladze - Georgian 2017 participant
9. Spain - Nieves Alvarez - TV presenter and model
10. Austria - Kati Bellowitsch - Radio and TV presenter
11. Denmark - Ulla Essendrop - TV presenter
12. United Kingdom - Mel Giedroyc - TV presenter
13. Sweden - Felix Sandman - Runner-up in Swedish national selection
14. Latvia - Dagmāra Legante - TV presenter and comedian
15. Albania - Andri Xhahu - Radio journalist
16. Croatia - Uršula Tolj - Presenter
17. Ireland - NIcky Byrne - Irish 2016 participant
18. Romania - Sonia Argint-Ionescu - TV presenter
19. Czech Republic - Radka Rosická - Presenter and fashion model
20. Iceland - Edda Sif Pálsdóttir - TV presenter and sports reporter
21. Moldova - Julieta Ardovan - TV journalist
22. Belgium - Danira Boukhriss Terkessidis - TV host
23. Norway - Aleksander Walmann & JOWST - Norwegian 2017 participant
24. France - Élodie Gossuin - TV and radio presenter
25. Italy - Giulia Valentina Palermo - Presenter
26. Australia - Ricardo Goncalves - SBS World News presenter
27. Estonia - Ott Evestus - Singer
28. Serbia - Dragana Kosjerina - Show host and presenter
29. Cyprus - Hovig - Cypriot 2017 participant
30. Armenia - Arsen Grigoryan - Actor and singer
31. Bulgaria - Joanna Dragneva - Bulgarian 2008 participant
32. Greece - Olyna (Olympia) Xenopoulou - Radio and TV presenter, actress
33. Hungary - Bence Forró - TV presenter
34. Montenegro - Natasa Sotra - Director of Science and Children Programme
35. Germany - Barbara Schöneberger - TV presenter
36. Finland - ABREU - Singer
37. Russia - Alsou - Russian 2000 participant and Eurovision 2009 presenter
38. Switzerland - Leticia Carvalho - Teacher and singer
39. Israel - Lucy Ayoub - Journalist and TV presenter
40. Poland - Mateusz Szymkowiak - Journalist
41. Lithuania - Eglė Daugėlaitė - Presenter and journalist
42. Slovenia - Amaya - Slovenian 2011 participant (as Maja Keuc)
43. Portugal - Pedro Ricardo Pacheco Fernandes - Television presenter